Committee attendance

Barrow Borough Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Therese Assouad 4
Cllr Des Barlow 3
Cllr Trevor Biggins 3
Cllr Derek Brook 4
Cllr Mark Burley 3
Cllr Anne Burns 4
Cllr Tony Callister 4
Cllr Frank Cassidy 4
Cllr Daniel Edwards 3
Cllr Hazel Edwards 2
Cllr Derek Gawne 2
Cllr Les Hall 3
Cllr Kevin Hamilton 4
Cllr Anita Husband 4
Cllr Allison Johnston 2
Cllr Wendy Maddox 2
Cllr Wendy McClure 2
Cllr William McEwan 4
Cllr Martin McLeavy 2
Cllr Iain Mooney 0
Cllr Beverly Morgan 4
Cllr Steve Nott 3
Cllr Alan Pemberton 3
Cllr Hayley Preston 4
Cllr Lee Roberts 3
Cllr Steve Robson 4
Cllr Sam Ronson 3
Cllr Debra Seward 3
Cllr Ben Shirley 3
Cllr Ann Thomson 3
Cllr Colin Thomson 4
Cllr Joanne Tyson 2
Cllr Helen Wall 4
Cllr Roy Worthington 4
Cllr Jay Zaccarini 1
Executive Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Des Barlow 5
Cllr Trevor Biggins 5
Cllr Derek Brook 4
Cllr Mark Burley 0
Cllr Les Hall 1
Cllr Kevin Hamilton 4
Cllr Wendy Maddox 5
Cllr Wendy McClure 2
Cllr William McEwan 3
Cllr Beverly Morgan 5
Cllr Alan Pemberton 3
Cllr Lee Roberts 3
Cllr Sam Ronson 0
Cllr Ben Shirley 4
Cllr Helen Wall 5
Licensing Regulatory Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Therese Assouad 3
Cllr Des Barlow 2
Cllr Trevor Biggins 3
Cllr Tony Callister 3
Cllr Derek Gawne 3
Cllr Les Hall 1
Cllr Wendy Maddox 2
Cllr Wendy McClure 0
Cllr William McEwan 3
Cllr Martin McLeavy 2
Cllr Debra Seward 3
Cllr Helen Wall 2
Cllr Jay Zaccarini 0
Licensing Regulatory Sub-Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Tony Callister 2
Cllr Les Hall 2
Cllr William McEwan 2
Licensing Sub-Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Trevor Biggins 1
Cllr Tony Callister 1
Cllr Daniel Edwards 1
Cllr Derek Gawne 1
Cllr Wendy Maddox 1
Cllr William McEwan 1
Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Therese Assouad 1
Cllr Frank Cassidy 3
Cllr Derek Gawne 2
Cllr Les Hall 0
Cllr Allison Johnston 0
Cllr Wendy McClure 1
Cllr William McEwan 3
Cllr Martin McLeavy 2
Cllr Beverly Morgan 2
Cllr Hayley Preston 1
Cllr Steve Robson 2
Cllr Sam Ronson 1
Cllr Ben Shirley 1
Cllr Colin Thomson 3
Planning Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Therese Assouad 5
Cllr Daniel Edwards 5
Cllr Hazel Edwards 2
Cllr Derek Gawne 5
Cllr Les Hall 4
Cllr Anita Husband 5
Cllr William McEwan 6
Cllr Martin McLeavy 2
Cllr Iain Mooney 4
Cllr Steve Nott 5
Cllr Debra Seward 1
Cllr Ann Thomson 3
Cllr Colin Thomson 6
Cllr Joanne Tyson 3
Cllr Jay Zaccarini 0